http://advokatzvezdochkina.ru/statya-80-konstitutsii-rf.html статья 80 конституции рф

Eligible are philosophers of science who have been awarded their PhD no more than ten years prior to the application deadline. Applicants who were on maternity or sick leave, or have only worked part-time in philosophy, after receiving their PhD can apply for an extention of the ten-year period. Applicants who wish to apply for such an extension should explain their circumstances in their application and the EPSA committee will consider their case. 
 
Applicants must work in one of the following countries: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Belarus, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Turkey, Ukraine and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia. 
 
To apply send the following to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by 15 July 2015:
  1. CV
  2. A list indicating which of the above-mentioned centres you would like visit and why (you can list a maximum of three institutions and should indicate a preference ranking).
  3. A letter of motivation detailing your interest in the scheme (maximum of approximately 400 words)
  4. A research proposal for the time of the visit (approximately 2000 words).


Application must be made in English. The above should be merged into one PDF file in the order listed. Results will be announced in early August 2015.

The fine print:

  • Applicants need not be members of EPSA at the time of applying. However, successful candidates are expected to become EPSA members before taking up their fellowships (they will be offered the opportunity to do so at a reduced rate).
  • Successful candidates will be put in touch with their future host institution and the details of the visit (exact dates, financial and accommodation arrangements, visa sponsorship, etc.) should be agreed directly been the candidates and their hosts (without involvement of EPSA). Local circumstances vary and no general commitments about levels of funding can be made.
  • Visits are approximately 1 month. For visits to Ghent the following conditions apply: the candidate must have obtained his/her PhD  http://dveri-ehkoshpon.ru/festival-otkritiy-urok-1-sentyabrya.html фестиваль открытый урок 1 сентября more than 2 years prior to the beginning of the visit. The visit to Ghent is at least one month, but the Centre offers the possibility of spending up to three months in Ghent if the applicant and the host institution consider that fruitful.